Accuphase T 100 Service Manual

Page: 1 / 24
left right
Accuphase T 100 Service Manual

Extracted text from Accuphase T 100 Service Manual (Ocr-read)


Page 2

TABLE OF CONTENTS

BLOCK DIAGRAM ................................... 1
EXTERNAL VIEW ................................... 2
INTERNAL VIEW .................................... 3
EXPLODED VIEW ................................... 4
MISCELLANEOUS .................................... 6
How To RE-STRING THE DIAL MECHANISM ............... 5
HOW To REPLACE THE METERS ........................ 7
POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY ............................ 7
AM FM FRONT-END .................................. 8
(FM PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD, AM PRINTED cIRCUIT BOARD). s
DELAY FUSE ASSEMBLY .............................. 9
FM IF and METER CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY .................. 10
MPX and SUBCIRCUIT ASSEMBLY ...................... 12
AM II= ASSEMBLY ................................... 14
AUDIO AMP. ASSEMBLY ............................... 15
CIRCUIT DESCRIPTION ................................ 16
RESISTOR COLOR CODE .............................. 21
SEMI-CONDUCTOR LEADS ............................ 22
SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM ................................ 23
SPECIFICATIONS ..........ยง ......................... 25

Page 7

PARTS LIST

Ref. No. Description Part No. Remarks
1 Top Plate 150000102
2 Shield Case (L) 231000103
3 Front end Shield Case 231000603
4 Shield Case (R) 231000508
5 Front GlassFixed Bracket 248001004
6 Front Glass 172000103 Front Panel Assembly
7 Dial Frame 1124300100 Front Panel Assembly
8 Dial Shield Cover 230100502 Front Panel Assembly
9 Meter Frame 113006503 From Panel Assembly
10 Push Button Frame 113000303 Front Panel Assembly
11 Side Plate 151000102
12 Frame (C) 112-100304 Frame AssamblylL, R)
13 Frame Fixed Bracket 244000104 Frame Assembly (L, R)
14 Frame (Al 1124001-13 Frame Assemb|y(L):for Upper
15 Frame (Bl 112-1002713 Frame AssemblylL): for Bottom
16 Frame (D) 112โ€”100443 Frame Assemblv(Fi): for Upper
17 Frame (E) 11271005-13 Frame Assemblle): for Bottom
18 DialGlass 1757200103
19 Position lndicatorFixed Bracket 248001 104 Front panel Assembly
20 Position Indicator 173090104
21 Position indicator 173020104 Front 0306' ASSEFTIbIVI Red for MPX
22 Dial Glass Fixed Bracket (L) 248000504 Fixed for Left Side
23 Dial Glass Fixed Bracket (R) 248000604 Fixed for Flight Side
24 Pilot Lamp 176-230100 for Dial Light
25 Meter FiXEd Bracket (A) 248000704 for SIGNAL, TUNING meter
26 Meter Fixed Brackm (Bi 248000804 for MULTlPATH
27 Panel End Cap (L) 132000100 Front panel Assembly : for Left Side
28 Panel EndCap (Fl) 132000200 Front panel Assembly : fqr Right Side
29 Panel End Spacer 250-1001-14 Front panel Assembly
30 Front Panel 131-000302 Front panel Assembly
31 Sub Panel 134-0003-12 Front panel Assembly
32 Panel Name Plate 180-1003โ€˜14 Front panel Assembly
33 MeterCover 254-2001-03 Front panel AssemblyCach
34 Cacher 272000104 Front panel Assembly for Sub Panel Magnet
35 Push buttonSwitch 354120100 for Sub Panel Magnet Opener OPEHBI'
36 Rubber Foot 238000104
37 Bottom Plate 155000102
38 Ball Bearing 220030100 Front panel Assembly
39 Coil Spring 2857100104 Front panel Assembly
40 Nylon Washer 637-1031-05 Front panel Assembly
4-1 Binding Head B type Self Tapping Screw 600030602 3x6mm Fixed for Top,Side,Button, Plats
42 Pan Head ISO Metric Screw 6147039001 3x90mm Fixed for Shield Cover
43 Pan Head 180 Metric Screw 600037501 3X75mm Fixed for Shield Cover
44 (310(1an Head 3 W95 35โ€ Tapping Screw 600031000 3x10mm Fixed for Front Panel Assembly
45 Pan Head ISO metric Screw 600041401 4x10mm Fixed for Plastic Feet
45 Front Panel Assembly 130000300
47 Frame Assemb|y( L) 112000102
48 Frame Assembllel 112000202
49 Pan Head B type Self Tapping Screw 610031401 Fixed 10' Front-end Cap Rear Side
50 Pan Head ISO Metric Screw 615031201 Front Panel Assemblv: 3x12mm

Fixed for Panel End Cap Front Side